?

Log in

A Container For My Joy. [entries|friends|calendar]
SparklyHailz

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

SICKNESS REPORT! [30 Jul 2006|03:29pm]
[ mood | sad ]

I feel lots better, thanks for asking ;P
I had the worst week of my life experiencing the joys of campylobacta. Fuck you chicken, fuck you. I don't think alot of people noticed I wasn't even around actually.. *EMOEMO* Kidding, I'm fine ;P

Do you know who's not though?

STEPHANIE!

Yeah, she's in hospital guys. So send a text her way filled with love, best wishes and possibly a farewell to her sexy appendix. She's been in hospital the past few nights and they can't figure out whats wrong =/ She just decided not to TELL ANY OF US! So I figured I'd tell you all. We could even do a group mish out to the hospital! Get her more flowers! Bigger ones! My little red ones didn't quite cut it (Regardless of the Sylvia Plath reference for her to bitch and moan at!)

EVERYONE SEND LOVE TO STEPHY!

19 comments|post comment

Employee of the month is a good example of how someone can be both a winner and a loser at the same. [30 Mar 2006|11:52pm]
[ mood | contemplative ]

OH I GET IT NOW!!! If you play Santury backwards, those crazy sounding bits make sense. Aha. That only took me all day to work out -_-;

I was the trolley boy at work today. It was rather fun =D I did it to prove a point that girls can be trolley boys too, but I actually got proved wrong. As manly as I am, I don't have the upper body strength to pull that off. Pushing those trolleys is actually QUITE the bitch. I wore the big orange jacket for a while, but I felt a bit knobby in a short work skirt and a giant neon orange sexy tent struggling with trolleys lol. And Penny wasn't there to wear the other one and break dance battle me. Slag. =P
Oh and at civic, there's a porno *GASP WITH ME*. It's called Salad Eating Sluts. Features girls having hot steamy sex - while eating salad. So if you ever want to see someone sucking off a eggplant or a tomato on the end of a penis - go to our produce section at woolworths. that's your movie.

Hohum... I have not seen Reuben all week *pouts* You're mine tomorrow. Do you have last period off? Damnit you probably won't see this in time *bites nails* I think I might call you. I hope I don't wake you...

SARAH:: CONTACT ME OR I SHALL BACKHAND YOU.

EDIT// Emma, there's this poster at work of those easter eggs with the quote "you crack me up". Lmao it made me think of you. I went to steal it but my manager was watching *sobs* DAMN YOU JOHN.

Also, I just found my ps1 memory card and ARRRGH. I started and finished chocobo racing the other day, and have been playing all this magical drop without saving - AND I HAD PUT THE CARD INSIDE THE CASTLEVANIA CASE. WHY? WHRRRRY?? I should sell my second copy of Grandia.

And either Reuben's asleep or not taking my phonecalls =(

Why is noone online? I'm so lonely.Collapse )

9 comments|post comment

"Show the maiden no mercy." [10 Mar 2006|09:45am]
[ mood | Chipper ]

I'm back! Well not that many people knew but my phone and internet lines were cut off for like, a week lol I was gonna catch up on LJ but oh god that would take forever... Actually.. I still might..

Now quick question befopre I go shower, I want to know that I'm not insane. My family has this insatiable fetish for watermelons right now, Honestly we are inhaling several of them per week (There's only 3 of us currently >.<) And this morning on the phone to my mother, I mentioned the watermelon she got was..you know.. too ripe. The juicy wetness inside was instead more..floury? It kind of felt like the same consistency as something like cobwebs or something... ARGH I dunno, point is, my mum was like "What the hell? Are you on drugs?" lol I couldn't explain what I meant and she didn't understand.

DOES ANYONE KNOW WHAT I'M TALKING ABOUT? Or am I really just insane? :(

OOOOH AND FINISHED PROJECT ZERO!!!! Well actually, Reuben did, I'm not the biggest help jumping and screaming at everything...lol Now I've gotta go buy the Tormented =D=D God that was a sad ending though..:(

Took from Rose <3<3Collapse )

14 comments|post comment

I wanna make a jigsaw puzzle that's 40,000 pieces. And when you finish it, it says "go outside." [22 Feb 2006|12:28am]
[ mood | shocked ]

My mum fell asleep watching TV in the lounge on the floor. I came into the room and started flipping channels on the remote. Saw that there was nothing good on and went to drop the remote. Realised this would wake my mother so lobbed the remote onto the couch.

REMOTE BOUNCES OFF COUCH AND HITS MY SLEEPING MOTHER IN THE FACE!!

My god, the remote bounced back over a metre to do that! WHAT ARE THE FRIGGING CHANCES?!?

7 comments|post comment

"We could be forever if we could just be." [08 Feb 2006|01:38pm]
[ mood | discontent ]

*Wince* Bad Hayley. Stop using Bank overdraft!
I'm looking at my statement... Its all either Woolworths, Starbucks or Liquor transactions *Dies* Once my stadium pay comes through though, that should swing it back into uh not-overdraft THEN I SHALL KEEP OUT OF IT. Good thing I'm working that extra shift this Saturday too me thinks -_-;

I have the biggest craving right now. For dried fruit from the bulk bins of Woolies. Sugary sugary goodness. If the rain stopped, I would go get some *sigh* Reubs and Emz aren't replying to my texts... *sobs* Maybe I should ring the unsocial asshats >.< Also when the rain stops, I can go redecorate Reubens room with soft porn. Kekekeeee OOOH THEN PLAY SOME MORE PROJECT ZERO. FULL OF SUNBEAMS AND BUBBLES XDXD

EDIT// OH NOES. I realised I'm gonna have to use more of my overdraft this week anyways.. To buy Gin with Emz for Lozzas. ASSHATTY.

13 comments|post comment

Help me out here! [29 Jan 2006|03:11pm]
[ mood | confused ]

I'm confused by what the hell Coke Zero is.

I asked someone how it differed from Diet Coke, and they said it had no caffeine? But then I got confused because I mean Wtf, you can already buy caffeine free diet coke. If it somehow has less calories than caffeine free diet coke, why wasn't it just called like the new and improved caffeine free diet coke??

I tried it last night, and I have to admit it tasted more like regular coke than diet coke...so is that the difference??

OH GOD WHY AM I RAMBLING ABOUT THIS??! I SHOULD GO GOOGLE IT OR SOMETHING.

Btw: Finished ProjectZero2 with Reubs. It was really sad =(

EDIT// WTF!!! I tried looking it up and got myself even more confused, WTF IS Coca-Cola C2?!?! However... I would love to try some Diet Black Cherry Vanilla Coca-Cola...Mmm...

51 comments|post comment

How Glad I Am To Meet You, Mrs Box! [27 Jan 2006|12:10am]
[ mood | sad ]

I met the most brilliant customer at Woolies tonight! It was this father and his little daughter. The daughter had a box of pebbles she kept on shaking up and down, It was really annoying but I wasn't going to say anything. Then the father goes "Stop shaking those pebbles!" She asks "Whhhhyyyy?" in the whiny tone only 5 year old girls can pull off. He replies "Because the box will open and all your little pebble friends will fall out and DIE!"
Ahahahahahaaaaa! I hope that girl isn't traumatised.
Also at work, WE HAVE PASTA SHAPED AS ANIMALS! OMG WHOOOO!! I shall buy a packet tomoro and post pictures on LJ because i know your all dying to see it...lol But do you know what I miss most? Alphabet Spaghetti! You guys remember alphabet spaghetti? *sigh*

Spesh hugs out to Linzi because she's fucking beautiful. And BTW Penny, Chelsea from work wants your address Mmmkay?

Oh and yes, I passed too, Congrats to everyone else =)

I WANT APLHABET SPAGHETTI.

19 comments|post comment

OMG FINAL CHAPTER LIEK WHUT!! [25 Jan 2006|11:37pm]
[ mood | Scared ]

OMG!!! Final Chapter in ProjectZero2! WHOOOOOOOO!!!!! I never though I would be able to finish this game - Granted Reuben pretty much plays most of it while I give useless directions and scream - But STILL! WHOOOO!!! About 20 mins away from finishing this game! ALTHOUGH IT TERRIFIES ME TO DEATH.

So I went on Trademe and bought the first Project Zero KEKEKEKE! >=D

Beeeh Exam results tomorrow. I seriously hope they come in tomorrow morning's mail. If I have to sit at work tomorrow night while they come online, I will go INSANE. F*CK WILL I WHAT. I'm so scared, Stupid Results & Project Zero.

5 comments|post comment

Petanque Championship. [23 Jan 2006|10:38am]
[ mood | Contemplative ]

Spare Ribs Won. *DIES* (Mother Unit's Team)
My Team, KGB&H, lost in the semis Waaaaaah!
It was so unfair though, I had to play against my parents! Whenever I made a bad move, they would LAUGH AT ME. And whenever I made a good shot - THEY WOULD PUSH ME OVER. ABUUUUUUSE!!!
When we lost in the semis, Mother Unit was all "HAHAHAHA! NOW BACK IN THE KITCHEN WITH YOU!! Potatoes on boil, get the peas from the freezer and defrost the chicken wings. AND POUR ME ANOTHER BICARDI!" SLAVE DRIVER.
Considering it was almost the first time me and Ben ever played petanque, we did quite alright.. So we shall practise in secret this year and kick their asses >=D

Happy Wellington Anniversary Day Peeps ^_^.

1 comment|post comment

OMGWTF YAY OC! <3 [17 Jan 2006|10:25pm]
[ mood | Kekeke! ]

You know how I love to photo post! Today's feature is Penny's Glorious Tea Party! And you know how we all love to do things in excess - 100 teabags, 2 Boston Buns, 2 Plates of Pikelets, 3 Plates of Scones, 1 chocolate cake, Pack Of Rolls, Hummus, Dip etc etc. Naturally, as there were only 8 of us, Penny's family now have enough tea party leftovers to survive the rest of the week on *Giggle* Our attempts at British accents failed miserably and our attempts at dignified tea party conversation even more so. Anyways, Thank you Penny, Wonderful day - enjoyed myself immensely <3 Sucked that a bunch of people couldn't come, you were missed =( (Not a jibe! I know you all had genuine plans and such) but hopefully my photos can fill you in on what happened ^_^;

The Hills Are A Tad Dry, They Cound Use A Spot Of Waaaater XDCollapse )

On another note, what is with the doubleups of music?? Anyone noticed the Hallelujah song by Jeff Buckley is used for the House ad? Or that The Zathura preview used that sad Requiem for a Dream themesong? Knobby... I get so confused.
I'm worried too! Annual Petanque Championship this Sunday! *GASP* Problem is I might have to play for one of the teams. I'm usually just the kitchen bitchen who has to sort dinner and serve drinks - Now they want me to play?! I suck! And they're really competitive with their trophy and everything NYAAAARGHHHH!!!!

I miss people. =(

EDIT// Aww I just spoke to Sares!! Scary that she rung as soon as I said I missed people lol. She's having a blast, aww she's such a sweetie! We really must organise a BBQ! My house? I have a big yard, BBQ and a gazebo? And uh hot naked chicks and beer? Kekekekeeeeeeee

      
reuben is love
brought to you by the isLove Generator

I admit, I originally got "Newlands are love" But I was like WTF? That doesn't work, so I refreshed and got Reubs YAY <3 lol
17 comments|post comment

PENNY! [09 Jan 2006|09:06pm]
[ mood | uncomfortable ]

Bring Out The Big Hats And The Doilies Baby!

EDIT// And Omg I'm addicted to Space Channel 5. Also, I have a big craving for meringue and The Outsiders, I had such a big crush on Sodapop *swoons*

P.S. Reuben Is Dead Sexy
P.S.S Emma hung her bra on a fence in Wanaka XD

13 comments|post comment

WAAAAAAAUYSVIVETR86767$^! [08 Jan 2006|01:57pm]
[ mood | *&$@#*^%&!! ]

I HATE YOU, STUPID BROKEN IPOD.
$300 FOR MY 20 GB WHIRRING BROKEN FILE DISPLAY MACHINE.
I WANT AN IPOD, ONE THAT WORKS!

FUCK YOU SNATCHY FUCKLED IPOD. GRRRRRRAAAAAAGHHHHH!

EDIT// OMFG! I GOT IT RECHARGING AGAIN!! WITH THE HELP OF THE WONDERFUL SPECTACULAR JAMES! YAY JAMES! YAAAAAAY JAMESSSSS!! YOU ARE GOD!!

2 comments|post comment

WARARRARGGHHHH!!!! [04 Jan 2006|09:58am]
[ mood | Dies. ]

Four Things.

1) Sarah's going away and its sad. But have a marvellous time sweetie. Love you and miss you already.

2) Like I said to Morgan, EVERYTIME I see PGSM (Abbreviation for Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon) I always see it as BDSM (Bondage & Sadomasochism) and I'm like WTF??!! SAILOR JUPITER BDSM ICONS??!! >.<;

3) I DID IT AGAIN REUBEN. FFS!!! I FORGOT TO SAVE ON HALO!! I was near the end of the last level Maw or whatever and turned it off because I couldn't steer the FRICKING WARTHOG. BUT I DIDN'T SAVE. LAST TIME I SAVED WAS LIKE HALF WAY THROUGH KEYES!! NYAYAYARAGGHH!! NOW I HAVE TO DO THAT MONITOR CRAP ALL OVER AGAIN! DAMN YOOOOOOOOOU!!!!!!!!!!!!

4) Me & Reub's 7 month Anniversary yesterday <3<3 Love love.

Oh god, Sares is about to come around and drop off her costume and I look like a filthy trollop *frets*
EDIT// Right after I posted this, Sue came. And I DID look like a filthy trollop. lmao.

3 comments|post comment

Reuben's Initiation. [26 Dec 2005|08:48pm]
[ mood | Amused ]

Reuben met the family today, I warned him that my uncles would give him shit.
However, I didn't warn him that my family were heavy beer drinkers. We gave him hints on the way to the Wairarapa like "You must accept a ever whenever offered" but I think dear old Reuben took that a bit too much to heart.
Things were all going swell til just after noon. Sure my crass extended family had lightly brushed over the topics of muff diving and such, but it was bearable. However, the males in my family have this tradition to all go down to the pub NO GIRLS ALLOWED! There, they bet on horses, play pool, drink beer, grunt a bit - YOU KNOW, MALE BONDING. Reuben went with all the males and we were told to come back and pick them all up at 3pm (None of them planned to be sober enough to drive back to the farm)
I stayed with the ladies where we drink bubbly and gossip - Our own female bonding =) We tend to get a bit hyped up and after a few too many smart comments to one of my aunties she picked me up and threw me in the spa lol
Now, as far as I know, some intense male bonding occured at the pub and Reuben's glass was continually filled up - the main culprits being my brother and dad it seems. By the time he got back at 3, he was drunk, part of the family and got himself pwned in the waterfight. Threw my aunty into the spa too - Take that, Payback Biznatch! Pantless Uncy Geoff got in there too XD I made whitebait fritters during the ladies preparation of lunch while Reubs got drenched an frolicked with the ponies and the males.

Shortly after this Reuben Coma'ed.

AHAHAHAHA! I tried to make him eat sausage in his sleep but it just wasn't going to happen. He slept on the couch for like two hours and then all my uncles had to lift him into the car while the rest of us watched and laughed (Or in my case took photos XDXD)lmao. He slept all the way home and was still asleep in the garage until my brother woke him up by saying he was going to put his penis in his mouth or something lol. He woke up, I bought him home and now he's coma'ed in bed. I'm sitting here hanging out in his house alone, checking on his breathing every 20 mins...lol

All in all, my family loves Reuben, they think he's great. They will give him so much shit about not being able to handle his beer next time though LMAO. WELCOME TO THE FAMILY SWEETHEART.

13 comments|post comment

I love Christmas, It’s Sparkly. [25 Dec 2005|11:33pm]
[ mood | Christmas Festive! ]

ISN'T TODAY BRILLIANT??! I LOVE EVERYTHING AND EVERYONE. I AM COMPLETELY CONTENT. TODAY WAS GREAT. I LOVE REUBEN. I LOVE MY FRIENDS. I LOVE MY FAMILY. MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE! HALF AN HOUR LEFT TO SHARE THE CHRISTMAS LOVE =D

YOU ARE ALL WONDERFUL PEOPLE! PAT YOURSELF ON THE BACK! LOOOOOOVE YOOOU!

EDIT// There was no point in making another post... lol Reub's is coming with me to the farm tomorrow to meet some of the family. I have apologised to him in advance - They will give him hell. LOVE YOU - Please don't break up with me on account of my family..lol

1 comment|post comment

I LOVE JOOOOOO [24 Dec 2005|08:29pm]
[ mood | YAY!! ]

REUBEN IS HOME!!!!!!!! YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAY!!! I'm at his house =D He won't let me help him clean his room... And I keep getting in the way so I got sent to the computer...lol
I think I might be a dirty perv and barge into the bathroom when he showers. >=D
His Nana gave me a present =O And a Christmas card from his Daddy! OMG!! They're awesome!
I'm so happy he's back =D I love him so so much. God, he is just such a sexy beast.
I screwed up my pavlova - But now I don't care! REUBEN IS BACK AND LIFE IS GOOD.

10 comments|post comment

THIS IS CF117 NINER NINER REQUESTING TO LAND. [19 Dec 2005|11:30am]
[ mood | Pissed Off ]

Penny! I was about to make a post of FURY!! I was going to say::

"Did you eat your Gummi House?? Were you as appalled as I was?! THERE WAS NO GUMMI. THE WHOLE HOUSE WAS MADE OF SUGAR. CRYSTALISED SUGAR!! LETS GO DEMAND OUR MONEY BACK"

Then I read the packaging, and I realised it was never called a gummi house. It was called a "Candy G House" (So ghetto.) Why did we call it a gummi house? The whole foundations I have built my religion on have become shaky.

THERE IS NO SUCH THING AS A GUMMI HOUSE.

However, it is fun to lick the walls and watch the house cave in on itself *Stupid grin*

6 comments|post comment

CRAIGANATOR [12 Dec 2005|01:42pm]
[ mood | amused ]

CRAIGANATOR

Everyone, Meet Craig.

7 comments|post comment

BACK FROM CAMP [09 Dec 2005|05:04pm]
[ mood | Sleepy ]

* No Emma, I was not eaten by bears. Thank you for your concern XP <3
* Craig is a knobcobbler and is heinously burnt.
* Steph makes delcious mac & cheese.
* Ruby makes a mean curry. (He is also lord of the gays)
* I fucking love Reuben! Because he uses soap.
* Sarah, You are mine on Saturday.
* I have Broadbang. And by Broadbang, I mean Broadband. =D
* Sorry to Onie =(, I hope you gets muh email soooon.
* I can't stop reading the Da Vinci Code - it's orgasmicly good.
* Coley sounds like an elite from halo! XD
* Linzi - I wants to see your sexy hair!
* I missed everyone this much --> {............} THATS LOTS. REALLY. I LOVE YOU ALL.
* Will be online later to upload a video of Coley groping her ample bosom.
* Hamish Ward is having an open invite party tonight? =O

KISS KISS TALK TO YOU LATER MY CUPCAKES. I AM A BRA PIRANHA.

8 comments|post comment

Leavers Dinner [05 Dec 2005|10:41pm]
[ mood | Embarrassed ]

Mikey And Me

I can never look Mikey in the eye ever again.

23 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]